fbpx

 

Privacy policy Ruben Groeneveld Art

18-09-2019

Processing of personal data

The protection of your personal data with the collection, processing and use is important to us. Ruben Groeneveld Art will handle personal data secure and with care.

In processing we comply with the requirements set by the privacy legislation:

  • We clearly state with what purposes we process the personal data, in our Privacy Policy.
  • We restrict the collection of personal data to the personal data necessary for legitimate purposes.
  • We first ask for your consent to process personal data in cases where your permission is required.
  • We take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data, we also require the parties that process personal data in our order to do so.
  • We respect your right to request your personal information for inspection, rectification or erasure.

The following personal data is collected and processed by Ruben Groeneveld Art, for the purposes as stated in this Privacy Policy:

  • First and last name
  • Address
  • E-mail address
  • Bank account number (only with iDEAL payments)
  • IP address


Processing of special categories of personal data

Ruben Groeneveld Art doesn’t process special categories of personal data.


For what purpose we process personal data

Ruben Groeneveld Art processes personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • The ability to E-mail you if that’s necessary to complete our services
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To deliver products to you
  • Ruben Groeneveld Art also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.


Automated decision-making

Ruben Groeneveld Art does not make use of automated processing operations with regard to matters that may have (significant) consequences to individuals. These automated processing operations are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being confirming these decisions.


How long we store personal data

Ruben Groeneveld Art does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected or legally required to be stored.


Provision to third parties

We can share your details to our partners. These partners are involved in the implementation of the agreement. Information collected with cookies is shared with Google, as stated below.


Cookies

On our website, cookies may be placed via third parties that we have enabled. If you continue to use our website, you give permission for this use of cookies.

www.rubengroeneveldart.com uses cookies with Google Analytics, which are stored on your PC. Cookies are small text files that are stored locally, in the memory of your computer’s internet browser. This is to keep track of the use of the website.

Cookies make it primarily possible to recognize internet browsers. The cookies on www.rubengroeneveldart.com do not collect personal data.
The information created by the Cookie concerning your use of this website is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to produce reports concerning the website activities for the website operator and to produce additional services associated with the use of the internet and website. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is legally permitted or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google.

Cookies can be manually deleted by selecting the appropriate menu in your internet browser or removing them from your hard drive. Details for the removal of cookies can be found in the help menu of your internet browser.


Use without cookies

The prices for all of the products are clearly displayed on our website. We pay a lot of care to properly displaying the content of this website, but it’s possible that a product price isn’t displayed correctly. When it occurs that the wrong price has been displayed, the later indicated price is the correct price.


Inspection, rectification or erasure of personal data

You have the right to inspect, correct or erase your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Ruben Groeneveld Art. You also have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request for us to send your personal information as stored by us, to another organization.

You can request us to delete all of your data, except for the data that we are required to keep legally.

You can send a request for inspection, rectification, erasure, transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@rubengroeneveldart.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number are visible in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, within four weeks.

You also have the opportunity to file a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons


Security

Ruben Groeneveld Art takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you think that your data is not secure or if there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@rubengroeneveldart.com.


Contact

Name: Ruben Groeneveld

Adress: de Zicht 45
7051 VL, Varsseveld
The Netherlands

Email: info@rubengroeneveldart.com

Website: www.rubengroeneveldart.com

KvK (business registration number): 71673989

 

Updating…
  • No products in the cart.